NASF 2024 Presentations

Day 1, March 5
NASF Tech Aqua Research Programs

Tina Oldham – Norwegian Institute of Marine Research

Kjell Maroni – Norwegian Seafood Research Fund

Sveinung Johan Ohrem – SINTEF

 

Jonas Vidarson – Matis

  

Heather Jones – Sustainable Aquaculture Innovation Centre

Jóhanna Lava Køtlum – Firum

NASF Tech 24

Optimar – Hans Owen Thunem

Aquafacts – Hanus Samró

Sterner – Stian Johnsen

  

Scoot Science – Jonathan Lariviere

  

Aquabyte – Thomas Fekete Rønningen

  

Pure Salmon Technology – Kent Kongsdal Rasmussen

 Bioceanor – Gaetan Fabritius

 OptoScale – Sven Kolstø

 Previwo – Kira Salonius

 ALVAR – Daniel Fontane

 MMC First Process – Eivind Vinje

  Optiras AS – Mia Guttorm Moseng

 

 

Roundtable – Insect feed

Panel

NCE Seafood Innovation Award Showcase

 

Aquapredict

 

Bioceanor

  

Catchwise

Blue Lice

  

Aquafind

Manolin

Mari Health Solutions

  

Secure Labs

  

Solution Seeker

  

Ittinsect

 

Aquafeed Industry News

Christian Meinich – Chr. Holtermann

 Oda Høyland – Biomar

 Louise Buttle – DSM

 Alex Diana – Innovafeed

 Clara Gitto – Earthworm Foundation

 Maja Bævre-Jensen – Aker Biomarine

 Valentina Tapia – Aker Biomarine

 Carlos Mera – Rabobank

 Yann Le Gal – Veramaris

 Patricia Sugui – CJ Selecta

 Mehdi Berrada – Agronutris

 Brett Glenncross – IFFO

 

New Breeding Technologies

Rolf Edvardsen Brudvik


Anna Wargelius


Goro Yoshizaki

Diego Robledo – University of Edinburgh


Lene Kleppe – Institute of Marine Research

Ross Houston – Benchmark Holdings PLC

Craig Lewis – Genus

Ragna Heggebø – Grieg Seafood ASA 

Petter Frost – The Biotechnology Advisory Board of Norway



 Improved seafood quality for the consumers, White Fish and Shrimp

 Eduardo Grimaldo – director R&D

 Jónas R. Viðarsson – 
Director of Business & Development


 Silje Kristoffersen – PhD, Senior Scientist

 Vegard Hjelvik – Sales Manager Fishing and Aquaculture

 Mark Carnaghan – Managing Director

 Jogvan Hansen

 Daniel Harbo Pinheiro  Lisa Leinebø Pinheiro – Leinebris


 Espen Rørvik

 Jens Henrik Møller

 Christian Nordahl

 Bent Kristensen

 Gorjan Nikolik
  

RFM



Day 2, March 8
Inspiration

Biomar – Carlos Diaz

American Seafoods – Einar Gustafsson

Rabobank – Gorjan Nikolik

 

Aquaculture Salmon Market

SalMar Aker Ocean – Trine Sæther Romuld

Pareto Securities – Sander Lie

Milarex – Thomas Farstad

Marel Fish – Olafur Karl Sigurdarson

Cermaq – Steven Rafferty

Aker Solutions – Lars W Andersen

Seafood Barometer – Hanne Sælemyr Johansen & Johan Flatebø Selle

 

Pelagic Industry Summit

Nordea – Finn-Arne Egeness

Mordal Consulting – Christen Mordal

Maruha Nichiro Corporation, Japan – Ayumu Katano

Kontali Analyse – Ragnar Rønning

Fishfacts – Oli Samro

Norges Sildesalgslag – Randi Ødegaard

 

Sustainability Seminar

Nordea – Finn Arne Egeness

Hilton Foods – Nigel Edwards

FNI – Geir Hønneland

Cargill – Dave Robb

Sweden Seafood Association – Krishan Kent

 

Global White Fish Summit

Sea Harvest – Konrad Geldenhuys

Norwegian Institute of Marine Research – Daniel Howell

Lara Barazi – Kefalonia Fisheries

Kontali – Jan Erik Øksenvåg

American Seafoods – Rasmus Soeresnen

Sofina – Andrew Allchurch

 

Pareto Seafood Investor Seminar LAND & New Tech

Kingfish – Vincent Erenst

Nordic Aquafarms – Lars Henrik Haaland

Landledi – Eggert Kristofersson

Salmon Evolution – Trond Håkon Schaug Pettersen

Proximar Seafood – Pål Grimsrud

Nordic Aqua Partners – Ragnar Joensen

Atlatic Sapphire – Karl Øystein Øyehaug

Utror – Lars Konrad Johnsen

 

Aquafeed Summit

Skretting – Jorge Diaz

Skretting – Alex Obach

Rabobank – Carlos Mera

PwC – Hanne Sælemyr Johansen

Nofima – Bjarne Hatlen

IFFO – Brett Glencross

Holtermann – Christian Meinich

Corbion – Tim Rutten

CJ Selecta – Patricia Sugui

Cargill – Lise Andreasen

Benchmark – Patrick Waty

Bellona – Joakim Hauge

Agronutris – Raphael Smia

Veramaris – Ian Carr

 
 

Shrimp Summit

GEMBA – Kasper Teilmann

Aquasea Limited – Mike Berthet

Kontali – Chris Van Bussel

Rabobank – Novel Sharma

 

 

Day 3, March 9
Pareto Seafood Investor Seminar Stream 1

Salmones Camanchaca – Ricardo Garcia

Nekkar – Ole Falk Hansen

Multi X – Christian Swett

Grieg Seafood – Andreas Kvame

Frøy – Tonje Foss

Benchmark Holdings plc – Trond Williksen

Bakkafrost – Høgni Dahl Jakobsen

Autevoll Seafood – Arne Møgster

Pareto Securities – Christian Jomaas

Mowi, Ivan Vindheim

Lerøy – Henning Beltestad

Sofina Foods – Simon Smith

 

Pareto Seafood Investor Seminar Stream 2

Nordic Halibut – Kenneth Meyer

Norcod – Christian Riber

Icelandic Salmon – Björn Hembre

Ice Fish Farm – Jens Garðar Helgason

Clean Seas Seafood – Robert Gratton

Arctic Fish – Stein Tveiten

AKVA Group – Knut Nesse

Stolt Sea Farm – Jordi Trias Fita

ESG & Sustainability

DNV – Bente Pretlove

DNV – Per Arild Åland

This website uses cookies to personalise content and ads, analyse traffic and we also share information about your use of the site with our advertising and analytics agency.